In order to apply for the Work Permit Visa you will need to have a job offer from a company where you want to migrate.


These visas are meant for temporary stays. The duration of the visa depends on the term of your job offer and labour market conditions.If you have a job offer in an occupation on one of the lists and your qualifications and experience match, you can apply for an Essential Skills work visa.
Working in new zealand:
Your employer won’t need to provide evidence of attempting to recruit New Zealanders because Immigration New Zealand (INZ) reviews the lists regularly and has concluded that employers are unable to find enough people with these skills, qualifications, and experience in New Zealand.

Work to Residence visas
There are two main types of Work to Residence visa which enable you to work in New Zealand and then, after working in the job for at least 24 months, apply for a resident visa.If you have a permanent or long-term job offer in an occupation on the Long Term Skill Shortage List and your qualifications and experience match, you could apply for a Work to Residence Visa. You’ll need to meet the age, health and character requirements.

Interested to migrate to your dream destination?

Take the first step to a new life by registering your interest with us.Fill the free assessment for now