A Retirement Visa allows retirees to spend some of their retirement years in dream their country.


In order to qualify for an Investor Retirement visa, applicants must be over 55 years of age and have no dependents other than a spouse. Applicants must be self-supporting and be willing to make a significant long-term financial investment.

Applicants require sponsorship from a participating State or Territory government and will be required to make a designated investment in that sponsoring State or Territory. The investment amount varies depending on where the applicant settles and a reduced investment is available to applicants.

Complete Free Retirement Visa Assessment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *